Arena of Glory (Commander)
Arena of Glory appears in 3.0% of Commander decks in the last 30 days (200 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Sisay, Weatherlight Captain.
Share of decks
3.0%
▲ 0.1
vs previous 30 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
200
200 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
34%
43 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 3.4% |
| 2026-08-24 | 3.0% |
| 2026-08-31 | 2.8% |
| 2026-09-07 | 2.8% |
| 2026-09-14 | 2.3% |
| 2026-09-21 | 4.0% |
| 2026-09-28 | 3.0% |
| 2026-10-05 | 3.5% |
| 2026-10-12 | 3.4% |
| 2026-10-19 | 2.6% |
| 2026-10-26 | 2.8% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 99% | 1.0 |
| Lotus Petal | 94% | 1.0 |
| Ancient Tomb | 93% | 1.1 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 92% | 1.0 |
| Chrome Mox | 92% | 1.0 |
| Mana Vault | 89% | 1.0 |
| Deflecting Swat | 89% | 1.6 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 83% | 1.7 |
| Command Tower | 81% | 0.9 |
| Mox Diamond | 80% | 0.9 |
| Mox Opal | 75% | 1.3 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 70% | 1.5 |
| Arcane Signet | 68% | 1.1 |
| Pyroblast | 68% | 2.1 |
| Arid Mesa | 65% | 1.3 |
| Cavern of Souls | 62% | 1.9 |
| Redirect Lightning | 62% | 2.6 |
| Gamble | 62% | 1.4 |
| City of Brass | 60% | 0.8 |
| Urza's Saga | 59% | 2.4 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Sisay, Weatherlight Captain | 5.2% | 1% |
| Vivi Ornitier | 2.2% | 1% |
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 2.1% | 18% |
| Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin | 1.4% | 4% |
| Winota, Joiner of Forces | 1.0% | 45% |
| Kefka, Court Mage | 1.0% | 23% |
| Zirda, the Dawnwaker | 0.8% | 33% |
| Rowan, Scion of War | 0.7% | 2% |