Vanquisher's Banner (Commander)
Vanquisher's Banner appears in 1.0% of Commander decks in the last 7 days (7 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Giada, Font of Hope.
Share of decks
1.0%
▲ 1.0
vs previous 7 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
7
7 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
2 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.0% |
| 2026-08-24 | 0.2% |
| 2026-08-31 | 0.2% |
| 2026-09-07 | 0.1% |
| 2026-09-14 | 0.2% |
| 2026-09-21 | 0.2% |
| 2026-09-28 | 0.1% |
| 2026-10-05 | 0.2% |
| 2026-10-12 | 0.1% |
| 2026-10-19 | 0.0% |
| 2026-10-26 | 1.0% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Arcane Signet | 100% | 1.5 |
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Commander's Sphere | 71% | 36.7 |
| Path of Ancestry | 71% | 17.1 |
| Command Tower | 71% | 0.8 |
| Cleansing Nova | 57% | 68.5 |
| Herald's Horn | 57% | 68.5 |
| Prairie Stream | 57% | 34.2 |
| Secluded Courtyard | 57% | 34.2 |
| Swords to Plowshares | 57% | 2.6 |
| Exotic Orchard | 57% | 1.4 |
| Door of Destinies | 43% | 102.7 |
| Jungle Shrine | 43% | 77.0 |
| Unbreakable Formation | 43% | 77.0 |
| Canopy Vista | 43% | 34.2 |
| Cinder Glade | 43% | 30.8 |
| Furycalm Snarl | 43% | 30.8 |
| Nature's Lore | 43% | 28.0 |
| Smoldering Marsh | 43% | 25.7 |
| Farseek | 43% | 23.7 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Giada, Font of Hope | 0.3% | 100% |
| Sliver Gravemother | 0.3% | 100% |
| Éowyn, Shieldmaiden | 0.3% | 100% |
| Urtet, Remnant of Memnarch | 0.1% | 100% |