Urza's Cave (Commander)
Urza's Cave appears in 2.8% of Commander decks in the last 90 days (431 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy.
Share of decks
2.8%
not enough history for the previous period
vs previous 90 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
431
431 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
35%
110 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 3.0% |
| 2026-08-24 | 2.4% |
| 2026-08-31 | 2.5% |
| 2026-09-07 | 2.6% |
| 2026-09-14 | 2.6% |
| 2026-09-21 | 3.0% |
| 2026-09-28 | 2.4% |
| 2026-10-05 | 2.8% |
| 2026-10-12 | 2.9% |
| 2026-10-19 | 3.6% |
| 2026-10-26 | 3.6% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Ancient Tomb | 92% | 1.1 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 91% | 1.0 |
| Talon Gates of Madara | 89% | 3.1 |
| Mana Vault | 88% | 1.1 |
| Lotus Petal | 88% | 1.0 |
| Mox Diamond | 79% | 0.9 |
| Urza's Saga | 78% | 3.3 |
| Cavern of Souls | 68% | 2.1 |
| City of Traitors | 67% | 1.6 |
| Emergence Zone | 66% | 2.0 |
| Crystal Vein | 64% | 6.0 |
| Tezzeret, Cruel Captain | 64% | 5.0 |
| Vexing Bauble | 61% | 2.5 |
| Lion's Eye Diamond | 56% | 1.2 |
| Chrome Mox | 56% | 0.6 |
| Crop Rotation | 55% | 1.6 |
| Boseiju, Who Endures | 53% | 1.2 |
| Shifting Woodland | 53% | 2.9 |
| Green Sun's Zenith | 51% | 2.0 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy | 7.5% | 0% |
| Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Thrasios, Triton Hero | 5.3% | 3% |
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 2.1% | 7% |
| Tayam, Luminous Enigma | 1.9% | 1% |
| Brigid, Clachan's Heart | 0.8% | 1% |
| Lumra, Bellow of the Woods | 0.8% | 99% |
| Zirda, the Dawnwaker | 0.7% | 2% |
| Shang-Chi, Master of Kung Fu | 0.7% | 3% |