Sylvan Safekeeper (Commander)
Sylvan Safekeeper appears in 5.6% of Commander decks in the last 7 days (40 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Tayam, Luminous Enigma.
Share of decks
5.6%
▼ 0.7
vs previous 7 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
40
40 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
41%
10 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 5.7% |
| 2026-08-24 | 5.8% |
| 2026-08-31 | 7.1% |
| 2026-09-07 | 6.0% |
| 2026-09-14 | 6.4% |
| 2026-09-21 | 4.7% |
| 2026-09-28 | 5.9% |
| 2026-10-05 | 5.1% |
| 2026-10-12 | 6.0% |
| 2026-10-19 | 6.2% |
| 2026-10-26 | 5.6% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Crop Rotation | 95% | 2.9 |
| Boseiju, Who Endures | 95% | 2.3 |
| Windswept Heath | 95% | 1.8 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 95% | 1.1 |
| Verdant Catacombs | 93% | 1.5 |
| Ancient Tomb | 90% | 1.1 |
| Sol Ring | 90% | 0.9 |
| Delighted Halfling | 88% | 2.8 |
| Gaea's Cradle | 88% | 2.6 |
| Birds of Paradise | 88% | 2.0 |
| Chord of Calling | 85% | 3.0 |
| Wooded Foothills | 83% | 1.5 |
| Nature's Rhythm | 80% | 2.8 |
| Misty Rainforest | 80% | 1.2 |
| Command Tower | 80% | 0.9 |
| Green Sun's Zenith | 78% | 3.1 |
| Talon Gates of Madara | 75% | 2.8 |
| Formidable Speaker | 73% | 3.4 |
| Mox Diamond | 73% | 0.9 |
| Mana Vault | 70% | 0.9 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Tayam, Luminous Enigma | 1.5% | 91% |
| Shang-Chi, Master of Kung Fu | 1.0% | 14% |
| Lumra, Bellow of the Woods | 0.7% | 100% |
| The Gitrog Monster | 0.7% | 100% |
| Halana, Kessig Ranger + Tymna the Weaver | 0.4% | 100% |
| Jetmir, Nexus of Revels | 0.4% | 67% |
| Hearthhull, the Worldseed | 0.3% | 100% |
| Tana, the Bloodsower + Tymna the Weaver | 0.3% | 50% |