Survivors' Encampment (Commander)
Survivors' Encampment appears in 2.1% of Commander decks in the last 30 days (136 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Thrasios, Triton Hero.
Share of decks
2.1%
=
vs previous 30 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
136
136 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
28%
34 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 1.5% |
| 2026-08-24 | 2.1% |
| 2026-08-31 | 2.5% |
| 2026-09-07 | 1.9% |
| 2026-09-14 | 2.3% |
| 2026-09-21 | 1.5% |
| 2026-09-28 | 1.5% |
| 2026-10-05 | 2.3% |
| 2026-10-12 | 2.7% |
| 2026-10-19 | 1.8% |
| 2026-10-26 | 1.8% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Springleaf Drum | 96% | 3.3 |
| Ancient Tomb | 96% | 1.1 |
| Lotus Petal | 96% | 1.0 |
| Mox Opal | 95% | 1.6 |
| Universal Automaton | 94% | 37.7 |
| Clock of Omens | 94% | 27.9 |
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 94% | 13.5 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 94% | 1.9 |
| Deflecting Swat | 94% | 1.7 |
| Chrome Mox | 94% | 1.0 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 94% | 1.0 |
| Holdout Settlement | 93% | 47.2 |
| Roaming Throne | 93% | 20.0 |
| Tezzeret, Cruel Captain | 93% | 6.7 |
| Bloodfire Dwarf | 93% | 45.4 |
| Dwarven Scorcher | 93% | 45.4 |
| Spark Mage | 93% | 45.4 |
| Barkform Harvester | 93% | 43.2 |
| Clown Car | 93% | 38.8 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Thrasios, Triton Hero | 5.6% | 1% |
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 2.1% | 93% |
| Ulalek, Fused Atrocity | 0.1% | 20% |
| Gran-Gran | 0.0% | 100% |
| Kona, Rescue Beastie | 0.0% | 100% |
| Tui and La, Moon and Ocean | 0.0% | 100% |