Sulfurous Springs (Commander)
Sulfurous Springs appears in 3.2% of Commander decks in the last 30 days (210 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Silas Renn, Seeker Adept.
Share of decks
3.2%
▼ 0.5
vs previous 30 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
210
210 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
23%
47 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 3.8% |
| 2026-08-24 | 4.2% |
| 2026-08-31 | 3.9% |
| 2026-09-07 | 3.6% |
| 2026-09-14 | 3.7% |
| 2026-09-21 | 3.8% |
| 2026-09-28 | 2.9% |
| 2026-10-05 | 4.3% |
| 2026-10-12 | 3.6% |
| 2026-10-19 | 3.1% |
| 2026-10-26 | 2.8% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Blood Crypt | 87% | 5.9 |
| Dark Ritual | 86% | 2.1 |
| Demonic Tutor | 82% | 1.7 |
| Lotus Petal | 82% | 0.9 |
| Vampiric Tutor | 82% | 1.7 |
| Bloodstained Mire | 82% | 1.6 |
| Deflecting Swat | 82% | 1.5 |
| Chrome Mox | 82% | 0.9 |
| Command Tower | 81% | 0.9 |
| Mana Vault | 80% | 0.9 |
| Badlands | 79% | 2.8 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 79% | 0.9 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 79% | 1.6 |
| City of Brass | 78% | 1.1 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 77% | 1.6 |
| Rite of Flame | 76% | 1.8 |
| Mount Doom | 74% | 9.5 |
| Arcane Signet | 74% | 1.2 |
| Mana Confluence | 74% | 1.0 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Silas Renn, Seeker Adept | 4.7% | 1% |
| Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin | 1.4% | 81% |
| Kefka, Court Mage | 0.9% | 9% |
| Rowan, Scion of War | 0.7% | 100% |
| Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator + Vial Smasher the Fierce | 0.7% | 3% |
| Norman Osborn | 0.3% | 11% |
| Rakdos, the Muscle | 0.3% | 82% |
| Francisco, Fowl Marauder + Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh | 0.2% | 92% |