Snow-Covered Mountain (Commander)
Snow-Covered Mountain appears in 1.5% of Commander decks in the last 30 days (99 decks), averaging 1.5 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Vivi Ornitier.
Share of decks
1.5%
▼ 0.2
vs previous 30 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
99
99 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.5
in the main deck
Win rate
33%
25 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 1.5% |
| 2026-08-24 | 2.0% |
| 2026-08-31 | 1.4% |
| 2026-09-07 | 2.3% |
| 2026-09-14 | 1.3% |
| 2026-09-21 | 2.0% |
| 2026-09-28 | 1.9% |
| 2026-10-05 | 1.2% |
| 2026-10-12 | 1.6% |
| 2026-10-19 | 1.4% |
| 2026-10-26 | 1.3% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 99% | 1.0 |
| Mana Vault | 97% | 1.1 |
| Ancient Tomb | 97% | 1.1 |
| Lotus Petal | 97% | 1.1 |
| Chrome Mox | 96% | 1.0 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 96% | 1.0 |
| Deflecting Swat | 94% | 1.7 |
| Jeska's Will | 90% | 2.9 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 83% | 1.7 |
| Rite of Flame | 82% | 2.0 |
| Mox Opal | 82% | 1.4 |
| Pyroblast | 81% | 2.6 |
| Command Tower | 81% | 0.9 |
| Mox Diamond | 81% | 0.9 |
| Bloodstained Mire | 80% | 1.6 |
| Red Elemental Blast | 79% | 2.3 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 76% | 1.6 |
| Scalding Tarn | 76% | 1.1 |
| Gamble | 75% | 1.7 |
| Lion's Eye Diamond | 75% | 1.5 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Vivi Ornitier | 2.2% | 4% |
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 2.1% | 10% |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage | 1.8% | 9% |
| Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin | 1.4% | 15% |
| Etali, Primal Conqueror | 1.3% | 24% |
| Winota, Joiner of Forces | 1.0% | 3% |
| Kefka, Court Mage | 1.0% | 2% |
| Zirda, the Dawnwaker | 0.8% | 4% |