Silent Clearing (Commander)
Silent Clearing appears in 0.7% of Commander decks in the last 90 days (115 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Tayam, Luminous Enigma.
Share of decks
0.7%
not enough history for the previous period
vs previous 90 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
115
115 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
35%
26 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.2% |
| 2026-08-24 | 0.6% |
| 2026-08-31 | 0.8% |
| 2026-09-07 | 0.7% |
| 2026-09-14 | 0.8% |
| 2026-09-21 | 0.8% |
| 2026-09-28 | 1.1% |
| 2026-10-05 | 0.9% |
| 2026-10-12 | 0.7% |
| 2026-10-19 | 0.5% |
| 2026-10-26 | 1.3% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Command Tower | 100% | 1.2 |
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Esper Sentinel | 96% | 2.2 |
| Marsh Flats | 96% | 1.9 |
| Demonic Tutor | 95% | 2.0 |
| Chrome Mox | 94% | 1.1 |
| Vampiric Tutor | 93% | 2.0 |
| Lotus Petal | 93% | 1.0 |
| Godless Shrine | 92% | 9.5 |
| Scrubland | 90% | 3.1 |
| City of Brass | 90% | 1.3 |
| Imperial Seal | 88% | 2.4 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 88% | 1.0 |
| Mox Diamond | 86% | 1.0 |
| Enlightened Tutor | 85% | 2.1 |
| Mana Confluence | 83% | 1.2 |
| Bloodstained Mire | 83% | 1.7 |
| Polluted Delta | 80% | 1.1 |
| Silence | 77% | 1.8 |
| Mox Amber | 77% | 1.2 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Tayam, Luminous Enigma | 1.9% | 0% |
| Tivit, Seller of Secrets | 1.0% | 4% |
| Hashaton, Scarab's Fist | 0.5% | 42% |
| Dihada, Binder of Wills | 0.4% | 3% |
| Y'shtola, Night's Blessed | 0.3% | 4% |
| Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator + Tymna the Weaver | 0.3% | 5% |
| Lotho, Corrupt Shirriff | 0.2% | 63% |
| Zur the Enchanter | 0.2% | 8% |