Siege Smash (Commander)
Siege Smash appears in 0.8% of Commander decks in the last 7 days (6 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Magda, Brazen Outlaw.
Share of decks
0.8%
▲ 0.1
vs previous 7 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
6
6 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
1 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.2% |
| 2026-08-24 | 1.1% |
| 2026-08-31 | 1.3% |
| 2026-09-07 | 0.8% |
| 2026-09-14 | 0.5% |
| 2026-09-21 | 0.5% |
| 2026-09-28 | 0.7% |
| 2026-10-05 | 1.0% |
| 2026-10-12 | 0.8% |
| 2026-10-19 | 0.7% |
| 2026-10-26 | 0.8% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 100% | 2.2 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 100% | 2.1 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 100% | 1.1 |
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Untimely Malfunction | 83% | 13.3 |
| Jeska's Will | 83% | 2.7 |
| Deflecting Swat | 83% | 1.6 |
| Ancient Tomb | 83% | 1.0 |
| Chrome Mox | 83% | 1.0 |
| Lotus Petal | 83% | 1.0 |
| Lightning Bolt | 67% | 7.9 |
| Pyroblast | 67% | 2.2 |
| Arid Mesa | 67% | 1.4 |
| Wooded Foothills | 67% | 1.2 |
| Mox Opal | 67% | 1.2 |
| Mana Vault | 67% | 0.8 |
| High-Speed Hoverbike | 50% | 36.0 |
| Flywheel Racer | 50% | 32.7 |
| Kavaron, Memorial World | 50% | 32.7 |
| Volatile Fault | 50% | 32.7 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 1.7% | 25% |
| Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar + Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator | 0.7% | 20% |
| Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder + Kamahl, Heart of Krosa | 0.1% | 100% |
| Vadrik, Astral Archmage | 0.1% | 100% |