Ruthless Technomancer (Commander)
Ruthless Technomancer appears in 3.0% of Commander decks in the last 90 days (466 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Kraum, Ludevic's Opus + Tymna the Weaver.
Share of decks
3.0%
not enough history for the previous period
vs previous 90 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
466
466 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
31%
99 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 3.4% |
| 2026-08-24 | 3.8% |
| 2026-08-31 | 3.3% |
| 2026-09-07 | 3.6% |
| 2026-09-14 | 3.0% |
| 2026-09-21 | 2.8% |
| 2026-09-28 | 2.4% |
| 2026-10-05 | 3.0% |
| 2026-10-12 | 2.9% |
| 2026-10-19 | 2.6% |
| 2026-10-26 | 2.1% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Command Tower | 99% | 1.1 |
| Lotus Petal | 99% | 1.1 |
| Mana Vault | 98% | 1.2 |
| Chrome Mox | 98% | 1.1 |
| Dark Ritual | 98% | 2.4 |
| Bloodstained Mire | 97% | 2.0 |
| Demonic Tutor | 97% | 2.1 |
| Vampiric Tutor | 97% | 2.0 |
| Ancient Tomb | 97% | 1.1 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 97% | 1.1 |
| Mox Diamond | 95% | 1.1 |
| Marsh Flats | 95% | 1.9 |
| City of Brass | 94% | 1.3 |
| Mana Confluence | 93% | 1.3 |
| Cabal Ritual | 93% | 3.2 |
| Lion's Eye Diamond | 92% | 1.9 |
| Imperial Seal | 91% | 2.5 |
| Arcane Signet | 91% | 1.4 |
| Culling the Weak | 91% | 3.3 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Kraum, Ludevic's Opus + Tymna the Weaver | 7.7% | 0% |
| Dargo, the Shipwrecker + Tymna the Weaver | 1.8% | 99% |
| Marneus Calgar | 0.8% | 5% |
| Inalla, Archmage Ritualist | 0.6% | 77% |
| Kenrith, the Returned King | 0.4% | 5% |
| Korvold, Fae-Cursed King | 0.3% | 65% |
| Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Tymna the Weaver | 0.2% | 3% |
| Dargo, the Shipwrecker + Reyhan, Last of the Abzan | 0.2% | 96% |