Reckless Barbarian (Commander)
Reckless Barbarian appears in 1.8% of Commander decks in the last 90 days (282 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Etali, Primal Conqueror.
Share of decks
1.8%
not enough history for the previous period
vs previous 90 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
282
282 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
34%
54 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.6% |
| 2026-08-24 | 2.3% |
| 2026-08-31 | 1.7% |
| 2026-09-07 | 1.8% |
| 2026-09-14 | 2.0% |
| 2026-09-21 | 2.2% |
| 2026-09-28 | 1.3% |
| 2026-10-05 | 1.6% |
| 2026-10-12 | 2.0% |
| 2026-10-19 | 1.9% |
| 2026-10-26 | 1.5% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Lotus Petal | 97% | 1.1 |
| Chrome Mox | 95% | 1.1 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 95% | 2.0 |
| Mana Vault | 95% | 1.1 |
| Ancient Tomb | 94% | 1.1 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 93% | 1.0 |
| Rite of Flame | 92% | 2.2 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 90% | 1.9 |
| Lion's Eye Diamond | 87% | 1.8 |
| Arcane Signet | 86% | 1.3 |
| Deflecting Swat | 85% | 1.6 |
| Treasonous Ogre | 84% | 9.3 |
| Bloodstained Mire | 84% | 1.7 |
| Command Tower | 83% | 1.0 |
| Red Elemental Blast | 81% | 2.4 |
| _____ Goblin | 80% | 15.6 |
| Mox Diamond | 79% | 0.9 |
| Gamble | 79% | 1.8 |
| Underworld Breach | 79% | 1.9 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Etali, Primal Conqueror | 1.7% | 50% |
| Kefka, Court Mage | 1.2% | 2% |
| Rocco, Cabaretti Caterer | 0.7% | 2% |
| Rakdos, the Muscle | 0.3% | 98% |
| Godo, Bandit Warlord | 0.2% | 43% |
| Ashling, Flame Dancer | 0.1% | 65% |
| Prismari, the Inspiration | 0.1% | 43% |
| Kaalia of the Vast | 0.1% | 39% |