Radstorm (Commander)
Radstorm appears in 0.4% of Commander decks in the last 90 days (64 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Ral, Monsoon Mage.
Share of decks
0.4%
not enough history for the previous period
vs previous 90 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
64
64 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
33%
11 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.0% |
| 2026-08-24 | 0.3% |
| 2026-08-31 | 0.6% |
| 2026-09-07 | 0.5% |
| 2026-09-14 | 0.4% |
| 2026-09-21 | 0.4% |
| 2026-09-28 | 0.6% |
| 2026-10-05 | 0.1% |
| 2026-10-12 | 0.7% |
| 2026-10-19 | 0.3% |
| 2026-10-26 | 0.6% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 98% | 1.0 |
| Prologue to Phyresis | 97% | 155.5 |
| Fierce Guardianship | 95% | 1.5 |
| Chrome Mox | 95% | 1.1 |
| Lotus Petal | 95% | 1.1 |
| Flusterstorm | 94% | 1.5 |
| Mystic Remora | 94% | 1.4 |
| Mox Diamond | 94% | 1.1 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 94% | 1.0 |
| Mental Misstep | 92% | 1.5 |
| Mox Amber | 92% | 1.4 |
| Command Tower | 92% | 1.1 |
| Ancient Tomb | 91% | 1.1 |
| Mystical Tutor | 89% | 2.4 |
| An Offer You Can't Refuse | 89% | 2.0 |
| Scalding Tarn | 89% | 1.3 |
| Flooded Strand | 88% | 1.3 |
| Mana Vault | 88% | 1.0 |
| Mox Opal | 81% | 1.4 |
| Pact of Negation | 80% | 1.3 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Ral, Monsoon Mage | 1.9% | 14% |
| King T'Challa | 0.4% | 9% |
| Y'shtola, Night's Blessed | 0.3% | 2% |
| Geist of Saint Thalia | 0.1% | 9% |
| Jin Sakai, Ghost of Tsushima | 0.1% | 9% |
| Vadrik, Astral Archmage | 0.1% | 11% |
| Silas Renn, Seeker Adept + Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful | 0.0% | 86% |
| The Wise Mothman | 0.0% | 33% |