Pyrokinesis (Commander)
Pyrokinesis appears in 5.6% of Commander decks in the last 7 days (40 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Crystal, Inhuman Princess.
Share of decks
5.6%
▼ 1.1
vs previous 7 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
40
40 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
28%
10 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 6.6% |
| 2026-08-24 | 6.8% |
| 2026-08-31 | 6.7% |
| 2026-09-07 | 7.4% |
| 2026-09-14 | 6.6% |
| 2026-09-21 | 7.7% |
| 2026-09-28 | 7.0% |
| 2026-10-05 | 7.3% |
| 2026-10-12 | 7.0% |
| 2026-10-19 | 6.7% |
| 2026-10-26 | 5.6% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Chrome Mox | 100% | 1.2 |
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Lotus Petal | 98% | 1.1 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 98% | 1.1 |
| Deflecting Swat | 95% | 1.9 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 93% | 2.0 |
| Ancient Tomb | 90% | 1.1 |
| Rite of Flame | 88% | 2.2 |
| Mana Vault | 88% | 1.1 |
| Pyroblast | 85% | 2.8 |
| Jeska's Will | 85% | 2.8 |
| Redirect Lightning | 83% | 3.5 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 75% | 1.6 |
| Scalding Tarn | 75% | 1.2 |
| Mox Diamond | 75% | 0.9 |
| Arid Mesa | 73% | 1.5 |
| Wooded Foothills | 70% | 1.3 |
| Mox Opal | 70% | 1.2 |
| Gamble | 68% | 1.7 |
| Mox Amber | 68% | 1.0 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Crystal, Inhuman Princess | 1.9% | 71% |
| Vivi Ornitier | 1.8% | 77% |
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 1.7% | 75% |
| Etali, Primal Conqueror | 1.1% | 25% |
| Zirda, the Dawnwaker | 1.1% | 25% |
| Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar + Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator | 0.7% | 20% |
| Rocco, Cabaretti Caterer | 0.7% | 40% |
| Ashling, Flame Dancer | 0.3% | 50% |