Orcish Lumberjack (Commander)
Orcish Lumberjack appears in 2.6% of Commander decks in the last 7 days (19 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Crystal, Inhuman Princess.
Share of decks
2.6%
▼ 0.3
vs previous 7 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
19
19 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
44%
7 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 2.6% |
| 2026-08-24 | 4.6% |
| 2026-08-31 | 3.3% |
| 2026-09-07 | 3.9% |
| 2026-09-14 | 3.9% |
| 2026-09-21 | 4.5% |
| 2026-09-28 | 3.9% |
| 2026-10-05 | 4.5% |
| 2026-10-12 | 3.8% |
| 2026-10-19 | 2.9% |
| 2026-10-26 | 2.6% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Tinder Wall | 100% | 10.0 |
| Elvish Spirit Guide | 100% | 2.7 |
| Boseiju, Who Endures | 100% | 2.4 |
| Wooded Foothills | 100% | 1.9 |
| Lotus Petal | 100% | 1.2 |
| Command Tower | 100% | 1.2 |
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Taiga | 95% | 5.4 |
| Hexing Squelcher | 95% | 2.6 |
| Birds of Paradise | 95% | 2.2 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 95% | 2.0 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 95% | 2.0 |
| Windswept Heath | 95% | 1.8 |
| Mox Diamond | 95% | 1.2 |
| Mana Vault | 95% | 1.2 |
| Ancient Tomb | 95% | 1.1 |
| Chrome Mox | 95% | 1.1 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 95% | 1.1 |
| Stomping Ground | 89% | 12.6 |
| Mana Confluence | 89% | 1.3 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Crystal, Inhuman Princess | 1.9% | 7% |
| Etali, Primal Conqueror | 1.1% | 100% |
| Rocco, Cabaretti Caterer | 0.7% | 100% |
| Hearthhull, the Worldseed | 0.3% | 50% |
| Pantlaza, Sun-Favored | 0.3% | 50% |
| Reyhan, Last of the Abzan + Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh | 0.3% | 50% |
| Korvold, Fae-Cursed King | 0.1% | 100% |
| Loot, the Pathfinder | 0.1% | 100% |