Lightning Greaves (Commander)
Lightning Greaves appears in 4.2% of Commander decks in the last 7 days (30 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Sisay, Weatherlight Captain.
Share of decks
4.2%
▲ 0.8
vs previous 7 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
30
30 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
6 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 4.1% |
| 2026-08-24 | 4.8% |
| 2026-08-31 | 6.3% |
| 2026-09-07 | 4.8% |
| 2026-09-14 | 5.0% |
| 2026-09-21 | 4.7% |
| 2026-09-28 | 4.6% |
| 2026-10-05 | 3.6% |
| 2026-10-12 | 4.3% |
| 2026-10-19 | 3.3% |
| 2026-10-26 | 4.2% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Command Tower | 80% | 0.9 |
| Arcane Signet | 63% | 0.9 |
| Ancient Tomb | 60% | 0.7 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 60% | 0.7 |
| Mana Vault | 57% | 0.7 |
| Lotus Petal | 53% | 0.6 |
| Chrome Mox | 50% | 0.6 |
| Mox Diamond | 47% | 0.6 |
| Fellwar Stone | 43% | 1.2 |
| Mox Opal | 43% | 0.8 |
| Bloodstained Mire | 40% | 0.8 |
| Mana Confluence | 40% | 0.6 |
| Swords to Plowshares | 37% | 1.7 |
| Urza's Saga | 37% | 1.5 |
| Orcish Bowmasters | 37% | 1.2 |
| City of Traitors | 37% | 0.9 |
| Vampiric Tutor | 37% | 0.8 |
| Marsh Flats | 37% | 0.8 |
| Wooded Foothills | 37% | 0.7 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Sisay, Weatherlight Captain | 5.6% | 8% |
| Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin | 1.9% | 21% |
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 1.7% | 8% |
| Zirda, the Dawnwaker | 1.1% | 13% |
| Kediss, Emberclaw Familiar + Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator | 0.7% | 20% |
| Gwenom, Remorseless | 0.4% | 100% |
| Arabella, Abandoned Doll | 0.3% | 50% |
| Baylen, the Haymaker | 0.3% | 50% |