Gruul Turf (Commander)
Gruul Turf appears in 0.1% of Commander decks in the last 30 days (6 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Slimefoot and Squee.
Share of decks
0.1%
▼ 0.3
vs previous 30 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
6
6 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
3 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.2% |
| 2026-08-24 | 0.3% |
| 2026-08-31 | 0.4% |
| 2026-09-07 | 0.3% |
| 2026-09-14 | 0.4% |
| 2026-09-21 | 0.3% |
| 2026-09-28 | 0.2% |
| 2026-10-05 | 0.2% |
| 2026-10-12 | 0.0% |
| 2026-10-19 | 0.0% |
| 2026-10-26 | 0.4% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Command Tower | 100% | 1.2 |
| Cinder Glade | 83% | 179.8 |
| Rootbound Crag | 83% | 174.0 |
| Path of Ancestry | 83% | 55.6 |
| Game Trail | 67% | 479.6 |
| Mossfire Valley | 67% | 479.6 |
| Rampant Growth | 67% | 139.2 |
| Arcane Signet | 67% | 1.0 |
| Sol Ring | 67% | 0.7 |
| Temple of Abandon | 50% | 647.4 |
| Wooded Ridgeline | 50% | 647.4 |
| Sheltered Thicket | 50% | 294.3 |
| Mosswort Bridge | 50% | 161.9 |
| Garruk's Uprising | 50% | 161.9 |
| Farseek | 50% | 64.7 |
| Beast Within | 50% | 41.0 |
| Chaos Warp | 50% | 25.5 |
| Blasphemous Act | 50% | 24.0 |
| Karplusan Forest | 50% | 23.8 |
| Spire Garden | 50% | 20.5 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Slimefoot and Squee | 0.1% | 25% |
| Bello, Bard of the Brambles | 0.0% | 67% |
| Roxanne, Starfall Savant | 0.0% | 33% |
| Auntie Ool, Cursewretch | 0.0% | 50% |
| Urtet, Remnant of Memnarch | 0.0% | 100% |