Fury (Commander)
Fury appears in 2.2% of Commander decks in the last 90 days (344 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Magda, Brazen Outlaw.
Share of decks
2.2%
not enough history for the previous period
vs previous 90 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
344
344 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
35%
71 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.9% |
| 2026-08-24 | 2.7% |
| 2026-08-31 | 2.1% |
| 2026-09-07 | 2.8% |
| 2026-09-14 | 2.2% |
| 2026-09-21 | 2.9% |
| 2026-09-28 | 2.8% |
| 2026-10-05 | 2.0% |
| 2026-10-12 | 2.1% |
| 2026-10-19 | 1.5% |
| 2026-10-26 | 1.1% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Lotus Petal | 96% | 1.1 |
| Ancient Tomb | 96% | 1.1 |
| Command Tower | 96% | 1.1 |
| Mana Vault | 94% | 1.1 |
| Chrome Mox | 94% | 1.1 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 94% | 2.0 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 93% | 1.0 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 88% | 1.9 |
| Lion's Eye Diamond | 83% | 1.7 |
| City of Brass | 83% | 1.1 |
| Rite of Flame | 81% | 2.0 |
| Mana Confluence | 80% | 1.1 |
| Mox Diamond | 79% | 0.9 |
| Treasonous Ogre | 79% | 8.7 |
| Bloodstained Mire | 77% | 1.5 |
| Wooded Foothills | 76% | 1.3 |
| Deflecting Swat | 75% | 1.4 |
| Verdant Catacombs | 75% | 1.2 |
| _____ Goblin | 74% | 14.3 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 2.1% | 1% |
| Dargo, the Shipwrecker + Tymna the Weaver | 1.8% | 0% |
| Etali, Primal Conqueror | 1.7% | 63% |
| Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin | 1.4% | 1% |
| Winota, Joiner of Forces | 1.0% | 14% |
| Rocco, Cabaretti Caterer | 0.7% | 51% |
| Rakdos, the Muscle | 0.3% | 98% |
| Stella Lee, Wild Card | 0.3% | 2% |