Fogwell's Gym (Commander)
Fogwell's Gym appears in 0.6% of Commander decks in the last 30 days (39 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Magda, Brazen Outlaw.
Share of decks
0.6%
=
vs previous 30 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
39
39 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
34%
6 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 2.1% |
| 2026-08-24 | 0.7% |
| 2026-08-31 | 0.6% |
| 2026-09-07 | 0.8% |
| 2026-09-14 | 0.6% |
| 2026-09-21 | 0.5% |
| 2026-09-28 | 0.2% |
| 2026-10-05 | 0.5% |
| 2026-10-12 | 1.0% |
| 2026-10-19 | 0.6% |
| 2026-10-26 | 0.8% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Rite of Flame | 100% | 2.4 |
| Deflecting Swat | 100% | 1.8 |
| Chrome Mox | 100% | 1.1 |
| Lotus Petal | 100% | 1.1 |
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 97% | 2.0 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 97% | 1.1 |
| Mana Vault | 95% | 1.1 |
| Jeska's Will | 90% | 2.9 |
| Ancient Tomb | 90% | 1.0 |
| Treasonous Ogre | 79% | 8.9 |
| Pyroblast | 79% | 2.5 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 79% | 1.7 |
| Mox Diamond | 79% | 0.9 |
| Hexing Squelcher | 77% | 2.2 |
| Red Elemental Blast | 74% | 2.2 |
| Redirect Lightning | 69% | 2.9 |
| Vexing Bauble | 67% | 2.7 |
| Gamble | 67% | 1.5 |
| Mox Opal | 67% | 1.2 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 2.1% | 5% |
| Ral, Monsoon Mage | 1.7% | 9% |
| Zirda, the Dawnwaker | 0.9% | 13% |
| Rowan, Scion of War | 0.7% | 15% |
| Ashling, Flame Dancer | 0.3% | 27% |
| Francisco, Fowl Marauder + Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh | 0.2% | 31% |
| Zada, Hedron Grinder | 0.0% | 100% |
| Wiccan, Young Avenger | 0.0% | 100% |