Cave-In (Commander)
Cave-In appears in 1.6% of Commander decks in the last 90 days (252 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Vivi Ornitier.
Share of decks
1.6%
not enough history for the previous period
vs previous 90 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
252
252 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
37%
73 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 1.5% |
| 2026-08-24 | 1.9% |
| 2026-08-31 | 1.6% |
| 2026-09-07 | 1.6% |
| 2026-09-14 | 1.8% |
| 2026-09-21 | 1.4% |
| 2026-09-28 | 1.5% |
| 2026-10-05 | 1.8% |
| 2026-10-12 | 1.4% |
| 2026-10-19 | 1.8% |
| 2026-10-26 | 1.4% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Lotus Petal | 100% | 1.1 |
| Chrome Mox | 100% | 1.1 |
| Sol Ring | 100% | 1.0 |
| Deflecting Swat | 99% | 1.8 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 98% | 1.1 |
| Rite of Flame | 98% | 2.4 |
| Mox Diamond | 98% | 1.2 |
| Mana Vault | 98% | 1.2 |
| Scalding Tarn | 97% | 1.4 |
| Gamble | 96% | 2.2 |
| Ancient Tomb | 95% | 1.1 |
| Lion's Eye Diamond | 94% | 1.9 |
| Jeska's Will | 93% | 3.1 |
| Pyroblast | 93% | 3.0 |
| Strike It Rich | 91% | 6.9 |
| Final Fortune | 88% | 3.1 |
| Pyrokinesis | 88% | 12.8 |
| Arid Mesa | 86% | 1.8 |
| Redirect Lightning | 85% | 3.6 |
| Bloodstained Mire | 85% | 1.7 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Vivi Ornitier | 2.3% | 53% |
| Crystal, Inhuman Princess | 1.9% | 6% |
| Zirda, the Dawnwaker | 0.7% | 1% |
| Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers | 0.5% | 41% |
| Stella Lee, Wild Card | 0.3% | 4% |
| Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools | 0.1% | 31% |
| Bello, Bard of the Brambles | 0.1% | 18% |
| Urabrask | 0.0% | 57% |