Blood Crypt (Commander)
Blood Crypt appears in 14.6% of Commander decks in the last 7 days (105 decks), averaging 1.0 copies in the main deck. It is played above all in Kraum, Ludevic's Opus + Tymna the Weaver.
Share of decks
14.6%
▼ 0.4
vs previous 7 days
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
105
105 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
38%
31 top 8 (challenges only)
Weekly data
| Week from | Share of decks |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | – |
| 2026-08-17 | 16.2% |
| 2026-08-24 | 16.2% |
| 2026-08-31 | 16.3% |
| 2026-09-07 | 15.5% |
| 2026-09-14 | 13.7% |
| 2026-09-21 | 15.1% |
| 2026-09-28 | 13.9% |
| 2026-10-05 | 14.4% |
| 2026-10-12 | 15.3% |
| 2026-10-19 | 15.0% |
| 2026-10-26 | 14.6% |
Played together with
| Card | Together | Lift |
|---|---|---|
| Sol Ring | 99% | 1.0 |
| Command Tower | 98% | 1.1 |
| Bloodstained Mire | 96% | 2.0 |
| Vampiric Tutor | 95% | 2.1 |
| Badlands | 94% | 3.4 |
| Demonic Tutor | 93% | 2.1 |
| Arcane Signet | 93% | 1.4 |
| Chrome Mox | 93% | 1.1 |
| Lotus Petal | 93% | 1.1 |
| Dark Ritual | 92% | 2.3 |
| City of Brass | 92% | 1.3 |
| Mana Vault | 92% | 1.1 |
| Gemstone Caverns | 92% | 1.1 |
| Ancient Tomb | 91% | 1.1 |
| Simian Spirit Guide | 90% | 1.9 |
| Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 90% | 1.9 |
| Mox Diamond | 90% | 1.1 |
| Lion's Eye Diamond | 89% | 1.8 |
| Marsh Flats | 89% | 1.8 |
| Deflecting Swat | 89% | 1.7 |
- Together
- decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
- Lift
- how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose
Archetypes by metagame share
| Archetype | Meta | Play it |
|---|---|---|
| Kraum, Ludevic's Opus + Tymna the Weaver | 7.6% | 5% |
| Sisay, Weatherlight Captain | 5.6% | 3% |
| Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Silas Renn, Seeker Adept | 4.9% | 97% |
| Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin | 1.9% | 100% |
| Dargo, the Shipwrecker + Tymna the Weaver | 1.1% | 100% |
| Dihada, Binder of Wills | 1.1% | 100% |
| Kefka, Court Mage | 0.7% | 100% |
| Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator + Vial Smasher the Fierce | 0.7% | 100% |