Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Worldsoul's Rage

First printed in Murders at Karlov Manor (2024)

All 5 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Worldsoul's Rage

Sorcery

Worldsoul's Rage deals X damage to any target. Put up to X land cards from your hand and/or graveyard onto the battlefield tapped.

MTGO price: 0.006 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

In the last 30 days 0.0% of Modern decks played it (1 of 2204). Most played in URG (unclassified). In the last 30 days 0.1% of Commander decks played it (4 of 6150). Most played in Hearthhull, the Worldseed.

In Limited on MTG Arena

Win rates in Arena drafts and sealed, retrieved from 17Lands (CC BY 4.0).

Win rates of Worldsoul's Rage in Limited
Set GIH WR vs set IWD Games
Murders at Karlov Manor (MKM), Premier Draft 53.4% -1.6 +1.8 8036
Murders at Karlov Manor (MKM), Sealed 52.4% -2.1 +0.0 710
GIH WR
win rate of the games in which the card was in the opening hand or drawn
vs set
points above or below the average win rate of all decks in the set
IWD
improvement when drawn: GIH WR minus the win rate when the card stayed in the library
Games
games in which the card was seen

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Modern Other periods →

In 1 of 2204 decks (0.0%).

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-06: 0.0% 2026-08-13: 0.0% 2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.0% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.3% 2026-10-22: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
1
1 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
URG (unclassified) 0.7% 7%

Played together with

Not enough decks yet.

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
URG
ljex,
1 main 5-0

Commander Other periods →

In 4 of 6150 decks (0.1%).

Share of decks
0.1%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.2% 2026-08-27: 0.1% 2026-09-03: 0.2% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.2% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.2% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
4
4 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Hearthhull, the Worldseed 0.1% 100%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Hearthhull, the Worldseed100%1537.5
Baloth Prime100%1537.5
Szarel, Genesis Shepherd100%1537.5
Maestros Theater100%1025.0
Cabaretti Courtyard100%768.8
Escape Tunnel100%683.3
Riveteers Overlook100%559.1
Splendid Reclamation100%410.0
Exploration Broodship100%307.5
The Gitrog Monster100%192.2

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Hearthhull, the Worldseed
Ramon soler limon,
1 main #19
0-2
Hearthhull, the Worldseed
Misha David Nesbitt,
1 main #20
0-2
Hearthhull, the Worldseed
Andreu,
1 main #17
0-2
Hearthhull, the Worldseed
Bill Ong,
1 main #39
1-3

No recent decks in: Standard, Pioneer, Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.