Land Drop
1 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Spawn-Gang Commander

First printed in Modern Horizons 3 (2024)

Spawn-Gang Commander

Creature — Eldrazi Goblin

Devoid (This card has no color.)
When you cast this spell, create three 0/1 colorless Eldrazi Spawn creature tokens with "Sacrifice this token: Add Colorless."
1 genericColorless, Sacrifice an Eldrazi: This creature deals 2 damage to any target.

MTGO price: 0.003 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

In the last 30 days 0.0% of Commander decks played it (3 of 6150). Most played in Ulalek, Fused Atrocity.

In Limited on MTG Arena

Win rates in Arena drafts and sealed, retrieved from 17Lands (CC BY 4.0).

Win rates of Spawn-Gang Commander in Limited
Set GIH WR vs set IWD Games
Modern Horizons 3 (MH3), Premier Draft 59.1% +4.0 +4.1 32966
Modern Horizons 3 (MH3), Sealed 58.0% +1.9 +2.1 1956
GIH WR
win rate of the games in which the card was in the opening hand or drawn
vs set
points above or below the average win rate of all decks in the set
IWD
improvement when drawn: GIH WR minus the win rate when the card stayed in the library
Games
games in which the card was seen

Combos

4 combos from Commander Spellbook, the most popular first.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Commander Other periods →

In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%).

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.1% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.1%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Ulalek, Fused Atrocity 0.1% 60%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Nameless Inversion100%2050.0
Shields of Velis Vel100%1537.5
Ulalek, Fused Atrocity100%1230.0
Eldritch Immunity100%878.6
Eldrazi Temple100%361.8
Planar Nexus100%256.3
Urza's Tower100%236.5
Urza's Mine100%236.5
Urza's Power Plant100%236.5
Dimensional Infiltrator100%157.7

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Ulalek, Fused Atrocity
Sai [TMPL],
1 main #15
0-2
Ulalek, Fused Atrocity
Jay mdot,
1 main #19
0-3
Ulalek, Fused Atrocity
Ryan,
1 main #57
1-3

No recent decks in: Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.