Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Safehold Elite

First printed in Shadowmoor (2008)

All 2 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Safehold Elite

Creature — Elf Scout

Persist (When this creature dies, if it had no -1/-1 counters on it, return it to the battlefield under its owner's control with a -1/-1 counter on it.)

MTGO price: 0.002 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

In the last 30 days 0.0% of Commander decks played it (3 of 6150). Most played in Tayam, Luminous Enigma.

Combos

8 combos from Commander Spellbook, the most popular first.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Commander Other periods →

In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%).

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.1% 2026-09-17: 0.1% 2026-09-24: 0.2% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.1%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
50%
2 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Tayam, Luminous Enigma 1.9% 3%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Farmstead Gleaner100%1025.0
Cathodion100%615.0
Renegade Rallier100%615.0
Long Feng, Grand Secretariat100%341.7
Hashep Oasis100%146.4
Priest of Gix100%139.8
Phyrexian Censor100%123.0
Birthing Ritual100%111.8
Hammerhead, Maggia Boss100%107.9
Patrol Signaler100%104.2

Best win rate

DeckRecord
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
[INFINITY] Cory in cEDH Store Qualifier 3
3-3
50%

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
[INFINITY] Cory,
1 main #4
3-3
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
[INFINITY] Cory,
1 main #53
0-0
Tayam, Luminous Enigma
[INFINITY] Cory,
1 main #8
1-2

No recent decks in: Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Pauper, Duel Commander.