Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Rimefire Torque

First printed in Lorwyn Eclipsed (2026)

All 3 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Rimefire Torque

Artifact

As this artifact enters, choose a creature type.
Whenever a permanent you control of the chosen type enters, put a charge counter on this artifact.
tap, Remove three charge counters from this artifact: When you next cast an instant or sorcery spell this turn, copy it. You may choose new targets for the copy.

Legality

MTGO price: 0.006 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

Commander In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%), most in Council of Reeds

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.1% 2026-09-10: 0.1% 2026-09-17: 0.1% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.1%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
45%
1 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Council of Reeds 0.1% 75%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Mass Appeal100%1537.5
Fantastic Elasticity100%1537.5
Council of Reeds100%1230.0
Harmonized Crescendo100%559.1
Honor-Worn Shaku100%323.7
Patchwork Banner100%279.5
Three Tree City100%227.8
Capture of Jingzhou100%219.6
Temporal Manipulation100%198.4
Nexus of Fate100%153.8

Best win rate

DeckRecord
Council of Reeds
Spiderfreak579 in BAKED ZITI 4: Goldsabertooth’s NY cEDH
3-3
50%
Council of Reeds
Allen Mok in OBG & Draw Dawgz Presents: Dawg Pile CEDH Tournament
2-3
40%

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Council of Reeds
Dustin Williams [Stack Theory],
1 main #29
0-2
Council of Reeds
Allen Mok,
1 main #7
2-3
Council of Reeds
Spiderfreak579,
1 main #18
3-3

No recent decks in: Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.