Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Rhys the Redeemed

First printed in Shadowmoor (2008)

All 6 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Rhys the Redeemed

Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior

2 genericGreen or White, tap: Create a 1/1 green and white Elf Warrior creature token.
4 genericGreen or WhiteGreen or White, tap: For each creature token you control, create a token that's a copy of that creature.

Whole again in honor and horn.

1/1

Illustrated by
Steve Prescott

Legality

Prices

MTGO price: 0.006 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 31 Oct 2026).

Combos

3 combos, the most popular first:

Commander In 3 of 6621 decks (0.0%), most in Jetmir, Nexus of Revels

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-16: 0.0% 2026-08-23: 0.1% 2026-08-30: 0.0% 2026-09-06: 0.0% 2026-09-13: 0.1% 2026-09-20: 0.2% 2026-09-27: 0.0% 2026-10-04: 0.1% 2026-10-11: 0.0% 2026-10-18: 0.1% 2026-10-25: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Jetmir, Nexus of Revels 0.1% 11%
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 0.0% 100%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Sundering Growth100%1328.0
Overgrown Farmland100%737.8
Grand Crescendo100%553.3
Idol of Oblivion100%442.7
Canopy Vista100%237.1
Sunpetal Grove100%237.1
Cultivate100%135.5
Farseek100%127.7
Path to Exile100%16.0
Swords to Plowshares100%5.3

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Jetmir, Nexus of Revels
Pedro Vicente del Roble,
1 main #20
of 20
0-3
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice
Eric Navarro,
1 main #18
of 20
0-2
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice
Jacob Bowness,
1 main #17
of 23
0-2