Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Goblin Sledder

First printed in Onslaught (2002)

All 4 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Goblin Sledder

Creature — Goblin

Sacrifice a Goblin: Target creature gets +1/+1 until end of turn.

Legality

MTGO price: 0.002 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

Combos

25 combos from Commander Spellbook, the most popular first.

See all 25 on Commander Spellbook

Pauper In 3 of 2088 decks (0.1%), most in Mono-Red (unclassified)

Share of decks
0.1%
▲ 0.1 vs previous 30 days
2026-08-06: 0.0% 2026-08-13: 0.0% 2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.2% 2026-10-01: 0.2% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.3%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
3.3
in the main deck
Win rate
52%
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Mono-Red (unclassified) 0.6% 23%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Goblin Grenade100%696.0
Mogg Raider100%696.0
Goblin Blast-Runner100%696.0
Goblin Bushwhacker100%21.5
Fireblast100%7.0
Lightning Bolt100%4.0

Best win rate

DeckRecord
Mono-Red
Patrizio Re dei Goblin in FirstQualifier
4-2
67%
Mono-Red
Patrizio Re dei Goblin in the300
3-5
38%

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Mono-Red
GiuxGobbo,
2 main 5-0
Mono-Red
Patrizio Re dei Goblin,
4 main #175
3-5
Mono-Red
Patrizio Re dei Goblin,
4 main #17
4-2

Premodern In 1 of 702 decks (0.1%), most in Goblins

Share of decks
0.1%
▲ 0.1 vs previous 30 days
2026-08-06: 0.0% 2026-08-13: 0.0% 2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.4% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
1
1 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Goblins 5.3% 3%

Played together with

Not enough decks yet.

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Goblins
Vannisten,
1 main 5-0

Commander In 5 of 6150 decks (0.1%), most in Muxus, Goblin Grandee

Share of decks
0.1%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.2% 2026-08-27: 0.2% 2026-09-03: 0.2% 2026-09-10: 0.1% 2026-09-17: 0.1% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.0% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.2% 2026-10-22: 0.1%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
5
5 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
1 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Muxus, Goblin Grandee 0.1% 67%
The Great Goblin 0.1% 25%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Mogg Raider100%1230.0
Mogg War Marshal100%768.8
Goblin Lackey100%683.3
Goblin Chirurgeon100%615.0
Mogg Fanatic100%512.5
Torch Courier100%473.1
Conspicuous Snoop100%410.0
Krenko, Mob Boss100%341.7
Brightstone Ritual100%323.7
Goblin Recruiter100%205.0

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Muxus, Goblin Grandee
Michael Watson,
1 main #28
1-3
Muxus, Goblin Grandee
Miguel,
1 main #3
2-2
Muxus, Goblin Grandee
Michael Watson,
1 main #9
1-2
The Great Goblin
Andro Kalasic,
1 main #18
1-3
Muxus, Goblin Grandee
Elian Greco,
1 main #12
0-2

No recent decks in: Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.