Land Drop
1 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Felothar the Steadfast

First printed in Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander (2025)

Felothar the Steadfast

Legendary Creature — Human Warrior

Each creature you control assigns combat damage equal to its toughness rather than its power.
Creatures you control can attack as though they didn't have defender.
3 generic, tap, Sacrifice another creature: Draw cards equal to the sacrificed creature's toughness, then discard cards equal to its power.

0/5

Illustrated by
Zoltan Boros

Legality

Ruling (1)

  • Felothar’s first ability doesn’t actually change any creature’s power. It changes only the amount of combat damage those creatures assign. All other rules and effects that check power or toughness use the real values.

Combos

1 combo:

Commander In 3 of 6159 decks (0.0%), most in Felothar the Steadfast

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-21: 0.0% 2026-08-28: 0.0% 2026-09-04: 0.0% 2026-09-11: 0.0% 2026-09-18: 0.1% 2026-09-25: 0.1% 2026-10-02: 0.1% 2026-10-09: 0.1% 2026-10-16: 0.0% 2026-10-23: 0.1%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
2 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Felothar the Steadfast 0.0% 100%
Doran, Besieged by Time 0.0% 100%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Baldin, Century Herdmaster100%1539.8
Tree of Redemption100%1231.8
Tower Defense100%1231.8
Assault Formation100%1026.5
Slaughter the Strong100%1026.5
Wall of Blossoms100%879.9
Expel the Interlopers100%769.9
Arbor Adherent100%684.3
Anguished Unmaking100%324.2
Woodland Cemetery100%267.8

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Felothar the Steadfast
Víctor Pastor,
1 main #9
1-2
Felothar the Steadfast
Alex,
1 main #5
1-2
Doran, Besieged by Time
Gabibaskes,
1 main #4
0-2