Land Drop
1 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Depthshaker Titan

First printed in Edge of Eternities Commander (2025)

All 2 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Depthshaker Titan

Artifact Creature — Robot

When this creature enters, any number of target noncreature artifacts you control become 3/3 artifact creatures. Sacrifice them at the beginning of the next end step.
Each artifact creature you control has melee, trample, and haste. (Whenever a creature with melee attacks, it gets +1/+1 until end of turn for each opponent you attacked this combat.)

5/5

Illustrated by
PINDURSKI

Legality

Rulings (2)

  • If Depthshaker Titan’s first ability causes a Vehicle to become an artifact creature, it doesn’t count as “crewing” that Vehicle for any ability that would trigger due to a Vehicle becoming crewed.
  • If Depthshaker Titan’s first ability causes a Vehicle to become an artifact creature, its base power and toughness will be set to 3/3. Crewing that Vehicle will not restore its power and toughness. Similarly, if the ability causes a permanent with station to become an artifact creature, putting an amount of charge counters on it greater than or equal to the amount required for it to become an artifact creature won’t overwrite the base power and toughness set by Depthshaker Titan’s first ability.

Prices

MTGO price: 0.39 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 29 Oct 2026).

Commander In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%), most in Vraska, Soul of Stone

Share of decks
0.0%
▼ 0.1 vs previous 30 days
2026-08-21: 0.0% 2026-08-28: 0.0% 2026-09-04: 0.0% 2026-09-11: 0.1% 2026-09-18: 0.3% 2026-09-25: 0.2% 2026-10-02: 0.0% 2026-10-09: 0.1% 2026-10-16: 0.0% 2026-10-23: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
2 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Vraska, Soul of Stone 0.5% 6%
Inspirit, Flagship Vessel 0.0% 100%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Alibou, Ancient Witness100%1537.5
Lonely Sandbar100%1230.0
Glittering Massif100%1025.0
Secluded Steppe100%1025.0
Irrigated Farmland100%683.3
Steel Overseer100%615.0
Mystic Monastery100%512.5
Rugged Prairie100%236.5
Cascade Bluffs100%161.8
Clifftop Retreat100%161.8

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Inspirit, Flagship Vessel
Carlos Gomez,
1 main #7
1-1
Vraska, Soul of Stone
Stefano Antonio De Rinaldis,
1 main #7
0-0
Vraska, Soul of Stone
Giulio Antonaci,
1 main #19
0-1