Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Conformer Shuriken

First printed in Final Fantasy Commander (2025)

All 2 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Conformer Shuriken

Legendary Artifact — Equipment

Equipped creature has "Whenever this creature attacks, tap target creature defending player controls. If that creature has greater power than this creature, put a number of +1/+1 counters on this creature equal to the difference."
Equip 2 generic

Illustrated by
Nakamura8

Legality

Prices

MTGO price: 1.77 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 31 Oct 2026).

Commander In 3 of 6605 decks (0.0%), most in Cloud, Ex-SOLDIER

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-16: 0.0% 2026-08-23: 0.1% 2026-08-30: 0.1% 2026-09-06: 0.0% 2026-09-13: 0.1% 2026-09-20: 0.0% 2026-09-27: 0.1% 2026-10-04: 0.1% 2026-10-11: 0.0% 2026-10-18: 0.0% 2026-10-25: 0.2%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
0%
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Cloud, Ex-SOLDIER 0.0% 100%
Cloud, Midgar Mercenary 0.0% 50%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Cid, Freeflier Pilot100%1655.3
Wrecking Ball Arm100%1324.2
Forge Anew100%827.6
Colossus Hammer100%827.6
Puresteel Paladin100%735.7
Genji Glove100%601.9
Sram, Senior Edificer100%472.9
Rogue's Passage100%137.9
Conqueror's Flail100%86.0
Lightning Greaves100%26.0

Best win rate

DeckRecord
Cloud, Ex-SOLDIER
Lee Chern Wah in Quantum Nexus' Highlander 10K
0-5
0%

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Cloud, Midgar Mercenary
Sho Sato,
1 main #25
of 28
0-2
Cloud, Ex-SOLDIER
Tano Cami,
1 main #12
of 34
1-2
Cloud, Ex-SOLDIER
Lee Chern Wah,
1 main #66
of 84
0-5