Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Clan Crafter

First printed in Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate (2022)

All 2 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Clan Crafter

Legendary Enchantment — Background

Commander creatures you own have "2 generic, Sacrifice an artifact: Put a +1/+1 counter on this creature and draw a card."

Legality

MTGO price: 5.16 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

Combos

36 combos from Commander Spellbook, the most popular first.

See all 36 on Commander Spellbook

Commander In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%), most in Clan Crafter + Jaheira, Friend of the Forest

Share of decks
0.0%
▼ 0.1 vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.2% 2026-08-27: 0.1% 2026-09-03: 0.2% 2026-09-10: 0.3% 2026-09-17: 0.1% 2026-09-24: 0.1% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.1% 2026-10-22: 0.1%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
2 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Clan Crafter + Jaheira, Friend of the Forest 0.0% 100%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Chrome Host Seedshark100%1025.0
Lonis, Cryptozoologist100%1025.0
Worldwalker Helm100%1025.0
The Mechanist, Aerial Artisan100%878.6
Mona Lisa, Ever Adaptable100%410.0
April O'Neil, Human Element100%256.3
Jaheira, Friend of the Forest100%175.7
Second Harvest100%170.8
Nuka-Cola Vending Machine100%150.0
Peregrin Took100%86.6

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Clan Crafter + Jaheira, Friend of the Forest
Jake McMillan [BAD],
1 main #18
1-2
Clan Crafter + Jaheira, Friend of the Forest
Jake McMillan [BAD],
1 main #5
2-1
Clan Crafter + Jaheira, Friend of the Forest
Theodore Lawson,
1 main #5
1-2

No recent decks in: Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.