Land Drop
1 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Spidersilk Net

First printed in Zendikar (2009)

All 2 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Spidersilk Net

Artifact — Equipment

Equipped creature gets +0/+2 and has reach. (It can block creatures with flying.)
Equip 2 generic (2 generic: Attach to target creature you control. Equip only as a sorcery.)

In the last 30 days 0.1% of Commander decks played it (7 of 6150). Most played in Mm'menon, the Right Hand.

Combos

1 combo from Commander Spellbook.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Commander Other periods →

In 7 of 6150 decks (0.1%).

Share of decks
0.1%
▲ 0.1 vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.2% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.1% 2026-09-17: 0.1% 2026-09-24: 0.1% 2026-10-01: 0.2% 2026-10-08: 0.2% 2026-10-15: 0.1% 2026-10-22: 0.1%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
7
7 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
27%
4 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Mm'menon, the Right Hand 0.1% 50%
The Fantasticar 0.1% 100%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Delif's Cone100%559.1
Briber's Purse100%559.1
Dark Sphere100%512.5
Herbal Poultice100%473.1
Bone Saw100%361.8
Engineered Explosives100%307.5
Astral Cornucopia100%292.9
Lodestone Bauble100%227.8
Welding Jar100%192.2
Zuran Orb100%71.5

Best win rate

DeckRecord
The Fantasticar
Tom Schweizer [SNAP] in 1.cEDH069 Major @Die Fabrik
3-2
60%
Mm'menon, the Right Hand
Sayten in CEDH Dual Tournament 9 - October 3rd
1-4
20%
Mm'menon, the Right Hand
William DiMeo in FOIL Gaea's Cradle cEDH 6k
0-5
0%

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
The Fantasticar
Tom Schweizer [SNAP],
1 main #6
1-1
The Fantasticar
Tom Schweizer [SNAP],
1 main #6
3-2
Mm'menon, the Right Hand
Drew Fiel [Grim],
1 main #23
1-2
The Fantasticar
Tom Schweizer [SNAP],
1 main #7
2-2
The Fantasticar
Tom Schweizer [SNAP],
1 main #4
1-1
Mm'menon, the Right Hand
William DiMeo,
1 main #73
0-5
Mm'menon, the Right Hand
Sayten,
1 main #39
1-4

No recent decks in: Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Pauper, Duel Commander.