Land Drop
1 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Slip Through Space

First printed in Oath of the Gatewatch (2016)

All 3 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Slip Through Space

Sorcery

Devoid (This card has no color.)
Target creature can't be blocked this turn.
Draw a card.

In the last 30 days 0.1% of Pauper decks played it (1 of 1908). Most played in WUR (unclassified). In the last 30 days 0.0% of Commander decks played it (3 of 6150). Most played in Vivi Ornitier.

Combos

2 combos from Commander Spellbook, the most popular first.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Pauper Other periods →

In 1 of 1908 decks (0.1%).

Share of decks
0.1%
▲ 0.1 vs previous 30 days
2026-08-06: 0.0% 2026-08-13: 0.0% 2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
1
1 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
4.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
1 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
WUR (unclassified) 0.3% 20%

Played together with

Not enough decks yet.

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
WUR
Gwendal Castelliti,
4 main #4
3-1

Commander Other periods →

In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%).

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.1% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.0% 2026-10-08: 0.1% 2026-10-15: 0.1% 2026-10-22: 0.1%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
1 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Vivi Ornitier 2.2% 2%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Shadow Rift100%2050.0
Enter the Enigma100%1537.5
Zhalfirin Shapecraft100%1230.0
Reckless Charge100%683.3
Treasure Cruise100%559.1
Monstrous Rage100%410.0
Chandra's Ignition100%256.3
Stubborn Denial100%246.0
Dig Through Time100%212.1
Alchemist's Gambit100%175.7

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Vivi Ornitier
James Ewing,
1 main #35
0-2
Vivi Ornitier
James Ewing,
1 main #5
1-0
Vivi Ornitier
James Ewing,
1 main #32
0-3

No recent decks in: Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.