Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Nether Void

First printed in Legends (1994)

All 3 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Nether Void

World Enchantment

Whenever a player casts a spell, counter it unless that player pays 3 generic.

MTGO price: 0.81 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

In the last 30 days 0.1% of Commander decks played it (5 of 6150). Most played in Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools.

Combos

1 combo from Commander Spellbook.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Commander Other periods →

In 5 of 6150 decks (0.1%).

Share of decks
0.1%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.2% 2026-08-27: 0.1% 2026-09-03: 0.1% 2026-09-10: 0.1% 2026-09-17: 0.1% 2026-09-24: 0.1% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.2%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
5
5 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools 0.1% 100%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Sire of Insanity100%1025.0
Obliterate100%1025.0
Ruination100%768.8
Lukka, Coppercoat Outcast100%683.3
Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools100%410.0
Divergent Transformations100%361.8
Valgavoth, Terror Eater100%192.2
Sphere of Resistance100%153.8
Tangle Wire100%139.8
Thran Dynamo100%100.8

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Austin Dye,
1 main #12
0-1
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Syang,
1 main #61
0-4
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Jason Gaxiola,
1 main #52
0-3
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
Mr. Green - Luigi Sassolino,
1 main #12
1-2
Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh + Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
[DRG] Enrique Pérez Riesco,
1 main #15
1-1

No recent decks in: Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.