Land Drop
1 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Jaya's Phoenix

First printed in Commander Masters (2023)

All 2 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Jaya's Phoenix

Creature — Phoenix

Flying, haste
Whenever this creature deals combat damage to a player or planeswalker, copy the next loyalty ability you activate this turn when you activate it. You may choose new targets for the copy.
Whenever you cast a planeswalker spell, you may return this card from your graveyard to the battlefield.

In the last 30 days 0.0% of Commander decks played it (3 of 6150). Most played in Jace, Multiverse Architect.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Commander Other periods →

In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%).

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.1% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.2% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
–
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Jace, Multiverse Architect 0.3% 6%
Commodore Guff 0.0% 67%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Chandra, Legacy of Fire100%1537.5
Interplanar Beacon100%1537.5
Commodore Guff100%1230.0
Oath of Teferi100%410.0
Chandra, Torch of Defiance100%410.0
Skycloud Expanse100%292.9
Boros Signet100%279.5
Mystic Gate100%246.0
Prairie Stream100%143.0
Talisman of Conviction100%58.0

Best win rate

No challenge results yet.

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Commodore Guff
Cervi,
1 main #23
0-3
Jace, Multiverse Architect
Aran Romero Moreno,
1 main #14
0-2
Commodore Guff
Ong Lian Yi,
1 main #41
1-3

No recent decks in: Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.