Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Iron Suitcase

First printed in Marvel Super Heroes Commander (2026)

Iron Suitcase

Artifact

When this artifact enters, scry 2. (Look at the top two cards of your library, then put any number of them on the bottom and the rest on top in any order.)
3 generic: This artifact becomes a 3/3 Construct artifact creature with flying until end of turn.

MTGO price: 0.18 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

In the last 30 days 0.0% of Commander decks played it (3 of 6150). Most played in Mm'menon, the Right Hand.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Commander Other periods →

In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%).

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.1% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.2% 2026-10-15: 0.0% 2026-10-22: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
27%
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Mm'menon, the Right Hand 0.1% 33%
Meria, Scholar of Antiquity 0.0% 50%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Scroll of Avacyn100%878.6
Traveler's Amulet100%768.8
Sentinel Totem100%683.3
Candy Trail100%473.1
Astral Cornucopia100%292.9
Welding Jar100%192.2
Giant's Boulder100%186.4
Chromatic Sphere100%146.4
Tormod's Crypt100%54.9
Krark-Clan Ironworks100%51.3

Best win rate

DeckRecord
Meria, Scholar of Antiquity
Kevin Mancilla in CEDH SABANA - Cedh x Dual 2da edición VOLCANIC ISLAND
2-4
33%
Mm'menon, the Right Hand
Sayten in CEDH Dual Tournament 9 - October 3rd
1-4
20%

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Meria, Scholar of Antiquity
Kevin Mancilla,
1 main #13
2-4
Mm'menon, the Right Hand
Drew Fiel [Grim],
1 main #23
1-2
Mm'menon, the Right Hand
Sayten,
1 main #39
1-4

No recent decks in: Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.