Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Fallen Shinobi

First printed in Modern Horizons (2019)

All 4 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Fallen Shinobi

Creature — Zombie Ninja

Ninjutsu 2 genericBlueBlack (2 genericBlueBlack, Return an unblocked attacker you control to hand: Put this card onto the battlefield from your hand tapped and attacking.)
Whenever this creature deals combat damage to a player, that player exiles the top two cards of their library. Until end of turn, you may play those cards without paying their mana costs.

MTGO price: 0.006 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

In the last 30 days 0.0% of Commander decks played it (3 of 6150). Most played in Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Commander Other periods →

In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%).

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.2% 2026-08-27: 0.1% 2026-09-03: 0.1% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.2% 2026-09-24: 0.1% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.1% 2026-10-15: 0.1% 2026-10-22: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
0%
0 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 0.6% 9%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Ninja of the Deep Hours100%559.1
Choked Estuary100%227.8
Mistblade Shinobi100%180.9
Ingenious Infiltrator100%180.9
Thousand-Faced Shadow100%180.9
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow100%175.7
Sunken Hollow100%136.7
Drowned Catacomb100%130.9
Changeling Outcast100%111.8
Boggart Trawler // Boggart Bog100%45.2

Best win rate

DeckRecord
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow
Tan Leik Wee in Quantum Nexus' Highlander 10K
0-5
0%

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow
Gani Jayaprawira Sunadim,
1 main #18
1-3
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow
Miguel Rojas,
1 main #23
0-4
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow
Tan Leik Wee,
1 main #68
0-5

No recent decks in: Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Duel Commander.