Land Drop
0 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Divert

First printed in Odyssey (2001)

All 2 prints

Log in to choose your favorite print: the site shows it in your decks, in the search and in the simulator.

Divert

Instant

Change the target of target spell with a single target unless that spell's controller pays 2 generic.

MTGO price: 0.39 TIX, the cheapest non-foil print (average sell price on GoatBots, 28 Oct 2026).

In the last 30 days 0.0% of Commander decks played it (3 of 6150). Most played in Silas Renn, Seeker Adept + Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Commander Other periods →

In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%).

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.0% 2026-08-27: 0.0% 2026-09-03: 0.1% 2026-09-10: 0.1% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.1% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.1% 2026-10-22: 0.1%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
40%
1 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept + Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful 0.0% 100%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Flux100%1537.5
Burst of Energy100%1537.5
Repeal100%615.0
Artificer's Assistant100%512.5
Tolarian Winds100%341.7
Quicken100%323.7
Radstorm100%236.5
Shimmer Myr100%180.9
Deadly Dispute100%180.9
Prologue to Phyresis100%150.0

Best win rate

DeckRecord
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept + Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Kai Powell in cEDH Shuffle Pt.3 Revenge of the Shuffle
2-3
40%

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept + Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Kai Powell,
1 main #10
2-3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept + Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Kai Powell,
1 main #5
1-0
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept + Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful
Kai Powell,
1 main #36
1-3

No recent decks in: Legacy, Vintage, Premodern, Duel Commander.