Land Drop
1 online 0 games in the simulator: 0 between players, 0 against the AI Log in Sign up
Biblioplex Assistant

First printed in Strixhaven: School of Mages (2021)

Biblioplex Assistant

Artifact Creature — Gargoyle

Flying
When this creature enters, put up to one target instant or sorcery card from your graveyard on top of your library.

In the last 30 days 0.0% of Commander decks played it (3 of 6150). Most played in Gwenom, Remorseless.

Combos

5 combos from Commander Spellbook, the most popular first.

Legality

In tournament decks of the last 30 days

Meta
share of the archetype in the format
Play it
decks of the archetype that play this card
Together
decks with this card that also play the other one (main deck)
Lift
how much more often than chance: 1 = unrelated, above 1 = played together on purpose

Commander Other periods →

In 3 of 6150 decks (0.0%).

Share of decks
0.0%
= vs previous 30 days
2026-08-20: 0.2% 2026-08-27: 0.1% 2026-09-03: 0.0% 2026-09-10: 0.0% 2026-09-17: 0.0% 2026-09-24: 0.0% 2026-10-01: 0.1% 2026-10-08: 0.0% 2026-10-15: 0.1% 2026-10-22: 0.0%
Weekly, last 90 days
Decks
3
3 main, 0 sideboard
Avg. copies
1.0
in the main deck
Win rate
21%
1 top 8 (challenges only)

Archetypes by metagame share

Archetype Meta Play it
Gwenom, Remorseless 0.3% 17%

Played together with

Card Together Lift
Death Cultist100%410.0
Mortuary100%361.8
Tendrils of Agony100%267.4
Ebon Stronghold100%227.8
Insidious Dreams100%219.6
Professor Onyx100%170.8
Gwenom, Remorseless100%166.2
Skateboard100%120.6
Umbral Collar Zealot100%102.5
Lavaspur Boots100%73.2

Best win rate

DeckRecord
Gwenom, Remorseless
Donna Pulley in The CEDH Witching Hour
3-4
43%
Gwenom, Remorseless
Willam Spickelmire in Gem State CEDH | Ad Naus for a Cause!
1-4
20%
Gwenom, Remorseless
James Ng in Mulligan Championship Series - October w/ Guaranteed Volcanic Island
0-5
0%

Challenges only: MTGO publishes only the 5-0 league decks.

Latest decks

DeckCopiesFinish
Gwenom, Remorseless
Willam Spickelmire,
1 main #17
1-4
Gwenom, Remorseless
Donna Pulley,
1 main #3
3-4
Gwenom, Remorseless
James Ng,
1 main #67
0-5

No recent decks in: Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Pauper, Duel Commander.